







High-purity stamping application of 1050 plato ng aluminyo
Model: 1050 Aluminum Sheet
Usage: Packaging ng pagkain; Electronic heat conduction; Dekorasyon ng arkitektura; General industry
Pagpapasadya: Customizable size/surface treatment; Flexible minimum order quantity
Certification: ISO 9001/22000; FDA; REACH; RoHS; SGS (International Inspection Agency)
Core Characteristics: High purity; Good ductility; Excellent heat/conduction/electrical performance; Magaan ang timbang
Packaging Method: Non-fumigated export packaging
High-purity stamping application of 1050 plato ng aluminyo
1050 aluminum sheet belongs to the 1000 series of high-purity industrial pure aluminum products, with an aluminum content of greater than 99.5. Its core advantages include excellent thermal and electrical conductivity, ultra-high ductility, and superior surface finish. It contains no alloying strengthening elements, and its mechanical properties are controlled solely through cold working and annealing processes. With mature production technology and controllable costs, it is easily processed via bending, stamping, and anodizing, making it suitable for various industrial export scenarios.
Eco Alum Co., Ltd. has specialized in the R&D, produksyon ng, and global export of 1050 aluminum sheets for 12 mga taon. Our products strictly adhere to international standards such as ASTM, EN, and GB, and are exported to over 50 countries and regions across Europe, America, Southeast Asia, and the Middle East. We precisely match requirements in fields such as food packaging, electronic thermal conductivity, and architectural decoration. Detailed core product information is provided below:

I. 1050 Aluminum Sheet Export Specification Data Table
This specification table covers mainstream global export scenarios, supporting both CC (Continuous Casting) and DC (Direct Chill) rolling process customizations. It is adapted for automated cutting, stamping, and long-distance cross-border transportation. Each batch comes with a Certificate of Analysis (COA) and third-party test reports to ensure regional compliance.
| Item | Parameter Range | Common Specifications | Tolerance Standard | Execution Standard | Mga Pananalita |
| Ang kapal | 0.2mm-20mm (CC: 0.2-4.5mm; DC: 4.5-20mm) | 0.5mm, 1.0mm, 1.5mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 5.0mm, 8.0mm, 10mm | 0.2-3mm: $\pm 0.02$mm (Precision: $\pm 0.01$mm); 3-10mm: $\pm 0.05$mm; 10-20mm: $\pm 0.1$mm | ASTM B209, EN 485, GB/T 3880.1 | CC has better ductility for deep stamping; DC has higher strength for structural parts. |
| Lapad ng katawan | 1000mm-2000mm (Customizable 300mm-900mm) | 1220mm, 1500mm, 1800mm, 2000mm | $\pm 1$mm (Fixed-length cutting: $\pm 0.5$mm) | ASTM B209, EN 485 | Compatible with overseas standard equipment; narrow widths for small accessories. |
| Haba | 2000mm-6000mm (Fixed-length cutting or coils) | 2440mm, 3000mm, 4000mm, 6000mm | $\pm 2$mm (Fixed-length cutting: $\pm 1$mm) | ASTM B209, EN 485 | Coils suit continuous stamping lines; fixed lengths reduce scrap loss. |
| Temper | O, H12, H14, H16, H18, H24 | O (Stamping), H14 (Shallow stamping/Decor), H18 (Structural), H24 (General Industry) | – | EN 485, ASTM B109 | O-temper allows $90^\circ$ bending without cracking; H24 balances strength and workability. |
| Surface Treatment | Mill Finish, Bright, Food-grade Oil-free/Oiled, Blue Film, Passivation, Anodizing Pre-treatment | Film (Anti-scratch), Food-grade Oil-free (Packaging), Passivation (Anti-rust), Anodizing Pre-treatment | – | FDA 21 CFR 175.300, EN 16610 | Film prevents transit scratches; anodizing ensures uniform color for decoration. |
| Flatness | $\le 0.5$mm/m (Precision: $\le 0.2$mm/m) | Regular: $\le 0.5$mm/m; Electronic-grade: $\le 0.2$mm/m | – | ASTM B499 | Ensures stamping consistency and avoids warping for high-precision processing. |
| Packaging | Export Fumigation-free wooden pallets, single-sheet film, moisture-proof wrap, corner guards, vertical fixing | 20GP: 25 tons; 40HQ: 50 tons; Max pallet weight $\le 4500$lbs | – | ISTA 3A Standard | Vertical placement prevents bending; multi-layer protection for sea and rail freight. |

II. 1050 Aluminum Sheet Classification & Parameters
We categorize 1050 mga sheet ng aluminyo into four types based on use, precision, and processing needs to optimize parameters for overseas industries:
-
1050 Food-Grade Aluminum Sheet
-
Parameters: Thickness 0.2-3.0mm; Pagpapahaba $\ge 35\%$ (O); Heavy metal dissolution $\le 0.05$mg/dm²; Roughness Ra $\le 0.8\mu$m.
-
Ibabaw: Food-grade oil-free/mineral oil; no oxidation color difference; FDA compliant.
-
Temper: O, H14.
-
Typical Use: Cookware panels, packaging cans, food container liners, household baking trays.
-
-
1050 Electronic Thermal-Conductive Aluminum Sheet
-
Parameters: Thickness 0.5-5.0mm; Thermal kondaktibiti $\ge 235$W/(m·K); Pinhole count $\le 1$/m²; Flatness $\le 0.2$mm/m.
-
Ibabaw: High-precision degreasing, passivation; Ra $\le 0.5\mu$m for thermal silicone bonding.
-
Temper: O, H16.
-
Typical Use: Heatsinks, LED lamp bases, precision instrument conductive sheets, EMI shields.
-
-
1050 Decorative Aluminum Sheet
-
Parameters: Thickness 1.0-5.0mm; Color difference $\Delta E \le 2.0$; Flatness $\le 0.4$mm/m; No cracking during bending.
-
Ibabaw: Blue film, anodizing pre-treatment, primer coating; oxide film thickness $\ge 10\mu$m.
-
Temper: H14, H24.
-
Typical Use: Architectural panels, furniture trim, ceiling strips, exhibition panels, nameplate bases.
-
-
1050 General Industrial Aluminum Sheet
-
Parameters: Thickness 3.0-20mm; Tensile strength $\ge 105$MPa (H24); Hardness HB $\ge 25$; Supports custom cutting.
-
Ibabaw: Mill finish, passivation; optional edge chamfering; reinforced anti-rust.
-
Temper: H24, H26.
-
Typical Use: Heat exchanger parts, industrial gaskets, welding parts, equipment shells, control panels.
-
Here is Part 2, covering Core Performance and Application Fields.
III. 1050 Aluminum Sheet Core Performance
1050 aluminum sheet is based on high-purity aluminum with strictly controlled impurities. Through precise annealing, it achieves the optimal balance of ductility, thermal kondaktibiti, and processability.
|
Property Category
|
Performance Indicator
|
Specific Value
|
Test Standard
|
Performance Advantage Description
|
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Chemical Properties
|
Chemical Composition (Mass Fraction)
|
Al: ≥99.50%; Si≤0.25%; Fe≤0.40%; Cu≤0.05%; Mn≤0.05%; Mg≤0.05%; Zn≤0.05%; Other single impurities ≤0.03%, total impurities ≤0.50%
|
ASTM B209, GB/T 3880.2
|
High-purity aluminum ensures excellent thermal and electrical conductivity; low impurity content avoids stamping cracking and oxidative discoloration, suitable for precision processing
|
|
Paglaban sa kaagnasan (Salt Spray Test)
|
≥72 hours without obvious corrosion (≥120 hours after passivation)
|
ASTM B117
|
Naturally forms an oxide film, resistant to corrosion in dry environments; suitable for slightly humid environments after passivation, not for outdoor highly corrosive environments
|
|
|
Food-Grade Safety
|
Pb<0.02mg/kg, Cd<0.01mg/kg, no heavy metal migration, odorless
|
FDA 21 CFR 175.300, EC 1935/2004
|
Can directly contact hot and cold food, compliant with global food packaging requirements, no harmful additive residues
|
|
|
Temperature Resistance Stability
|
Long-term service temperature: -20℃~100℃, short-term tolerance ≤150℃, easy to soften at high temperatures
|
ASTM E794
|
Suitable for medium-temperature working conditions, avoid long-term baking scenarios, ideal for indoor and normal-temperature industrial environments
|
|
|
Physical Properties
|
Densidad ng katawan
|
2.70g/cm³
|
ASTM D792
|
Lighter than steel, reduces end-product weight, improves transportation and assembly efficiency, suitable for lightweight needs
|
|
Thermal kondaktibiti
|
237W/(m·K) (Room temperature, O temper)
|
ASTM D5470
|
Thermal conductivity far exceeds 3003 at 5052 alloys, preferred substrate for electronic heat conduction and cookware scenarios
|
|
|
Electrical Conductivity
|
≥55%IACS (O temper), ≥53%IACS (H18 temper)
|
ASTM B193
|
Excellent electrical conductivity, suitable for electromagnetic shielding and precision instrument conduction scenarios, no magnetic interference
|
|
|
Surface Roughness
|
Mill finish: Ra≤1.0μm, Bright finish: Ra≤0.8μm, Precision grade: Ra≤0.5μm
|
ASTM B499
|
Smooth and flat surface, easy for subsequent processing such as lamination, anodizing, and spraying, enhancing product texture
|
|
|
Mechanical Properties
|
Lakas ng Paghatak
|
O temper: 75-110MPa
|
ASTM E8
|
Lower strength than alloy aluminum sheets, but far superior ductility; different tempers adapt to various processing needs, O temper has the best formability
|
|
H14 temper: 105-145MPa
|
||||
|
H18 temper: ≥135MPa
|
||||
|
H24 temper: 105-145MPa
|
||||
|
Pagpapahaba (A50mm)
|
O temper: ≥35%
|
ASTM E8
|
Excellent ductility, capable of deep stamping and 90° bending without cracking, better formability than most alloy aluminum sheets
|
|
|
H18 temper: ≥1%
|
ASTM E8
|
Highest strength, significantly reduced ductility, suitable for structural supports without forming requirements
|

IV. 1050 Aluminum Sheet Application Fields
1. Food Packaging & Cookware
-
Cookware Substrates: O-temper sheets (0.5–3.0mm) are used for household pans, baking trays, and pot liners. High thermal uniformity ensures cooking performance. Surface is food-grade oil-free, compliant with FDA and EC 1935/2004 standards.
-
Food Packaging: Thin sheets (0.2–1.5mm) are used for can bases and container shells. Excellent ductility allows for complex shapes without heavy metal migration.
2. Electrical & Electronics
-
Thermal Management: 0.5–5.0mm sheets used for LED bases and heatsinks. The high thermal conductivity ($237$ W/m·K) quickly dissipates heat. Passivation treatment prevents oxidation in electronic environments.
-
Conductive Parts: Precision sheets used for EMI shielding and instrument conductive plates. Low surface roughness (Ra $\le 0.5\mu$m) ensures $99.5\%$ contact fit with thermal pads.
3. Architectural Decoration
-
Interior Panels: 1.0–5.0mm sheets for furniture trim, ceiling strips, and wall panels. Anodizing provides uniform colors (silver, champagne, atbp.).
-
Signage & Displays: Used for high-end nameplates and exhibition frames. Protective film prevents scratches during installation, maintaining a premium texture.
4. General Industrial Applications
-
Industrial Components: 3.0–20.0mm sheets (H24 temper) for heat exchanger parts, gaskets, and welded components. Offers moderate strength and cost-effectiveness.
-
Equipment Shells: Easily stamped into machinery covers and control panel bases. Surfaces are suitable for powder coating or silk-screen printing to enhance product identification.
I understand. I will translate the remaining sections—Company Profile, Shipping, Comparison, and Case Studies—ensuring the tables and technical details are meticulously preserved as per the original Chinese text.
V. Eco Alum Co., Ltd. Company Profile
Eco Alum Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise focusing on the R&D, produksyon ng, and global export of high-purity aluminum sheets. With 12 years of experience in the 1050 sector, we serve food packaging plants, electronic manufacturers, and construction firms across 50+ countries.
Core Competitive Advantages:
-
Raw Materials & Equipment: We use high-purity primary aluminum ingots ($Al \ge 99.7\%$), strictly avoiding recycled aluminum. Our facilities include imported precision rolling lines, automatic annealing furnaces (control $\pm 5^\circ$C), at 10 anodizing pre-treatment lines. Annual capacity for 1050 sheets is 40,000 tons.
-
Quality Certification: ISO 9001, ISO 22000, FDA, REACH, RoHS, and SGS certified. Our lab features spectrometers (accuracy $0.01\%$), tensile testers, and salt spray chambers. We maintain a defect rate below $0.02\%$ and provide a COA for every batch.
-
R&D & Pagpapasadya: Our 15-person technical team can customize dimensions, precision, and temper. We hold patents for “Precision Cutting” at “Anodizing Uniformity Control,” solving pain points in deep drawing and surface finishing.
-
Green Production: We recycle over $98\%$ of aluminum scrap and utilize low-carbon smelting. Our products align with global environmental trends and help clients pass sustainability audits.
-
Export Services: Multilingual support (English, Spanish, Arabic) covers the entire process from sample delivery to customs documentation (CI, PL, CO, atbp.). Our customer re-order rate exceeds $90\%$.

VI. Transportasyon & Logistics Advantages
To protect the soft texture of 1050 aluminyo, we offer specialized export packaging and logistics:
-
Customized Protection: “Fumigation-free wooden pallet + single sheet film + moisture-proof wrap + corner guards + vertical fixing.” Thin sheets ($<1.0$mm) get rigid backing boards. This reduces damage rates to below $0.1\%$.
-
Logistics Channels: Long-term partnerships with MAERSK, COSCO, DHL, and FedEx. We support Sea (20GP/40HQ), Air (72-hour delivery), and China-Europe Railway Express.
-
Port Efficiency: Located near Tianjin, Qingdao, and Ningbo ports for fast loading. We provide “Door-to-Door” one-stop service, handling all customs clearance files in advance.
-
Flexible Delivery: Standard sizes (0.5-3.0mm thickness) are kept in stock for 3-7 day shipping. Large orders support split-shipment to ease client cash flow.
VII. Comparison: 1050 mga bes. Other Aluminum Alloys
| Comparison Item | 1050 Aluminyo | 1060 Aluminyo | 1100 Aluminyo | 3003 Aluminyo | 5052 Aluminyo |
| Alloy Type | High-Purity ($Al \ge 99.5\%$) | Ultra-High Purity ($Al \ge 99.6\%$) | Food-Grade Pure Al ($Al \ge 99.35\%$) | Al-Mn Alloy | Al-Mg Alloy |
| Core Strength | Best value, excellent conductivity/ductility. | Slightly better conductivity than 1050. | Best workability for deep drawing. | Good rust resistance & katamtamang lakas. | High strength & excellent sea-water resistance. |
| Lakas ng Paghatak | 75-145 MPa | 78-150 MPa | 95-165 MPa | 80-220 MPa | 190-260 MPa |
| Thermal Cond. | 237 W/(m·K) | 239 W/(m·K) | 230 W/(m·K) | 201 W/(m·K) | 125 W/(m·K) |
| Cost Level | Low (Cost-effective) | Mid-Low (5-8% higher) | Low (Katulad ng 1050) | Medium (15-20% higher) | Mataas na (30-40% higher) |
| Best Scenario | Thermal parts, pag iimpake, decor, gaskets. | High-precision electronics, mga cable. | Complex deep-drawn cookware/containers. | Humid environments, general hardware. | Marine equipment, high-strength structures. |
VIII. Practical Case Studies
-
Case 1: SE Asia Cookware Manufacturer
-
Need: 2.0mm O-temper sheet for automated stamping.
-
Result: Using primary aluminum ($Al \ge 99.6\%$), we achieved $38\%$ elongation (exceeding the standard $35\%$). Stamping pass rate reached $99.9\%$ without cracking.
-
-
Case 2: European Electronics Heatsink Project
-
Need: 3.0mm H16 sheet with flatness $\le 0.2$mm/m.
-
Result: Heat dissipation improved by $18\%$ compared to standard alloys. Surface Ra $\le 0.5\mu$m ensured $99.5\%$ thermal pad contact.
-
-
Case 3: American Interior Decor Firm
-
Need: 1.5mm H14 sheet for large panels.
-
Result: Uniform color ( $\Delta E \le 1.5$) after anodizing. Successfully used in luxury hotel and mall projects.
-
IX. Frequently Asked Questions (Q&A)
-
Why 1050 for electronics? High purity ensures $237$ W/(m·K) thermal conductivity and excellent EMI shielding with zero magnetic interference.
-
Outdoor use? Not recommended for humid/acidic outdoor environments (tends to blacken). Gamitin ang 3003 o 5052 instead.
-
Pagpapasadya & MOQ? We support any custom cut. MOQ for standard specs is 2 tons; custom specs 5 tons (negotiable for long-term partners).
-
Certifications? We provide COA, FDA, REACH, RoHS, and SGS reports with every shipment to ensure smooth customs clearance.
-
Handling different Tempers? O: Deep drawing/cookware. H14: Shallow stamping/decor. H18: Structural plates. H24: General industrial gaskets.
For samples, quotes, or custom solutions, please contact Eco Alum Co., Ltd. Our managers will respond within 24 hours.
Would you like me to create a specific quotation template or a draft inquiry letter based on this information?



