







1100 बिक्रीको लागि एल्युमिनियम पाना: ग्रेडहरू, आकार र क्रेता गाइड
1100 बिक्रीको लागि एल्युमिनियम पाना: ग्रेडहरू, आकार र क्रेता गाइड
परिचय
1100 aluminum sheet is one of the most practical commercially pure aluminum plates you can buy: with a minimum 99.0% aluminum content and a small copper addition, it is slightly stronger than 1050/1060 while keeping excellent formability, जंग प्रतिरोध, weldability and thermal conductivity.
It is the default sheet for chemical equipment, cookware and deep-drawn parts, गर्मी सिंक, signs and general fabrication that do not need high strength.
Offered factory-direct, 1100 sheet can be supplied in standard 4×8 ft and metric sizes or cut to your dimensions, with the temper and surface finish the product needs.
This guide covers the composition, गुणहरू, sizes and weights, अनुप्रयोगहरू, बनावट, यो कसरी तुलना गर्छ 1050, 1060 र 3003, and how to order.

के हो 1100 एल्युमिनियम पाना?
1100 is a non-heat-treatable 1xxx-series alloy strengthened only by cold work and softened by annealing. Sheet generally runs about 0.2–6 mm thick (thicker material is plate), supplied flat or cut to length. यसको विशेषता फाइदाहरू छन्:
- झुकाउनको लागि उत्कृष्ट लचकता, मुद्रांकन, कताई र गहिरो रेखाचित्र, विशेष गरी ओ स्वभावमा.
- Very good atmospheric and chemical corrosion resistance from the self-healing oxide film.
- भन्दा थोरै उच्च शक्ति 1050/1060 thanks to a controlled 0.05–0.20% copper addition.
- High thermal and electrical conductivity, plus excellent weldability and easy machining.
- उज्यालो (बारेमा 2.71 g/cm³), rust-free and lower cost than alloyed grades; anodizes to a good film.
- The trade-off is modest strength; load-bearing or wear parts should use 3003, 5052 वा 6061.
रासायनिक संरचना र मेकानिकल गुणहरू
नियन्त्रित रसायन विज्ञान (per ASTM B209 / GB/T 3190) keeps silicon plus iron and copper within tight limits so forming, welding and corrosion performance stay high:
| तत्व | अल | र + फे | कु | Mn | Zn |
| 1100 | ≥99.0 | ≤०.९५ | 0.05-०.२० | ≤०.०५ | ≤०.१० |
Mechanical properties change with temper, त्यसैले उस्तै 1100 पाना नरम र गहिरो-ड्रानेबल वा कडा र कठोर आपूर्ति गर्न सकिन्छ (typical Rm values):
| रिस | तन्य (MPa) | चरित्र |
| ओ (eneneded) | लगभग. 75-110 | सबैभन्दा नरम; गहिरो चित्रण, कताई, अधिकतम formability |
| H12 / H22 | लगभग. 95–125 | क्वार्टर-हार्ड; प्रकाश गठन |
| H14 / H24 | लगभग. 110-१५० | आधा कडा; common general-purpose temper |
| H16 / H26 | लगभग. 135-१७० | तीन चौथाई कडा; कडा प्यानलहरू |
| H18 | लगभग. 150-२०० | पूर्ण-कडा; कडा, सीमित गठन |
मानहरू मोटाई र मानकसँग थोरै भिन्न हुन्छन्; confirm tensile and yield on the mill certificate for your gauge.
The small copper addition is what distinguishes 1100 in service.
It gives a modest but useful gain in strength without sacrificing the pure-aluminum forming that lets the sheet be drawn into deep pots and liners, and the metal still anodizes into a uniform, protective film used on trim and nameplates.
1100 thus occupies a deliberate middle ground—not as soft and conductive as 1060, but not as alloyed as 3003, which is why it appears so often in cookware, chemical and general-purpose stock.
मानक आकारहरू, सतहहरू र वजन
1100 पाना लगभग बाट उत्पादन गरिन्छ 0.2 को 6 mm (प्लेट गर्न 200 mm+ अनुरोधमा), चौडाइमा लगभग सम्म 2600 मिमी र लम्बाइमा 12,000 mm. Common sizes include 4×8 ft (1219×2438), 1000× २०००, 1220× २४४०, 1250×2500 and 1500×3000, plus custom blanks to drawing.
| सतह / समाप्त | सामान्य प्रयोग |
| मिल समाप्त (optional PVC/PVDF protective film) | सामान्य पाना, निर्माण स्टक, आवरण |
| ब्रश गरियो / ऐना | सजावटी प्यानलहरू, नेमप्लेटहरू, चट्याड़ |
| एनोडाइज्ड / रंग लेपित | Chemical and outdoor panels, durable signage, ट्रिम |
| इम्बोस गरिएको / circles | इन्सुलेशन, anti-slip, cookware discs and deep-drawn parts |
Weight is easy at 2.71 g/cm³: kg प्रति m² = मोटाई (mm) × 2.71; a 4×8 ft sheet covers about 2.972 m².
| मोटाई | kg/m² | 4×8 पाना प्रति वजन |
| 0.5 mm | 1.36 | लगभग. 4.0 kg |
| 1.0 mm | 2.71 | लगभग. 8.1 kg |
| 1.5 mm | 4.07 | लगभग. 12.1 kg |
| 2.0 mm | 5.42 | लगभग. 16.1 kg |
| 3.0 mm | 8.13 | लगभग. 24.2 kg |
विशिष्ट अनुप्रयोगहरू
- रासायनिक प्रक्रिया उपकरण, भण्डारण ट्याङ्कीहरू, जहाजहरू, pipes and fittings that need corrosion resistance and weldability.
- कुकवेयर, cooking utensils and deep-drawn or spun parts, plus aluminum circles for pots and pans.
- तातो डूब, बत्ती रिफ्लेक्टरहरू, बोतल टोपी स्टक, printing plates and food packaging components.
- Signs, nameplates and decorative or anodized architectural trim, and general stamped or bent parts.


Fabrication and Surface Treatment
1100 cuts, shears, bends and forms readily and can be laser, plasma or water-jet cut, छाप लगाइएको, spun and drilled; it welds cleanly by common processes and takes anodizing, ब्रश गर्दै, polishing and coating well.
Use O temper for the deepest draws and harder tempers where the finished part must hold shape; generous bend radii and clean, oil-free surfaces help on high-speed lines.

1100 बनाम 1050, 1060 र 3003
| ग्रेड | न्यूनतम. अल / मिश्र धातु | शक्ति | Best fit |
| 1050 | 99.50% अल | मन्द | Most economical general sheet and cladding |
| 1060 | 99.60% अल | मन्द | Best conductivity/reflectivity; signs and electrical parts |
| 1100 | 99.00% अल, a little Cu | कम-मध्यम | अलि बलियो; गठन, वेल्ण, रासायनिक, पकाउने भाँडा |
| 3003 | अल + Mn (बारेमा 1.2%) | मध्यम | बारे 20% बलियो; भुइँहरू, tread, tougher cladding |
छान्नुहोस् 1100 when you need a little more strength and weldability than 1050/1060 with the same pure-aluminum forming and corrosion; step up to 3003 for real added strength.
गुणस्तर नियन्त्रण, Pricing and How to Order
QC covers thickness and flatness, चौडाइ/लम्बाइ र विकर्ण सहिष्णुता, surface quality and tensile/yield by temper and chemistry on the MTC; ISO 9001 mills support SGS/BV inspection.
Sheet is interleaved with protective film and packed on pallets or in cases with moisture-proof wrapping for export. मूल्य निर्धारणले एल्युमिनियम इन्गट आधार र प्रशोधन शुल्कलाई पछ्याउँछ, with thinner/wider gauge, अनुकूलन काटन, सतह उपचार र सानो मात्रा लागत थप्दै;
compare per ton and per finished blank on identical specs under FOB/CFR/CIF (commonly 30% जम्मा, लडिङ बिल विरुद्ध सन्तुलन). उद्धरण गर्न, मिश्र धातु / स्वभाव पठाउनुहोस् (1100), मोटाई, पाना वा खाली आयामहरू, सतह, मात्रा, आवेदन र गन्तव्य पोर्ट.
Verify new material on production-gauge samples rather than photos: run the sheet through your forming, welding or cutting line at normal speed, चौडाइ मा मोटाई मापन, inspect the surface and, for food or chemical use, confirm the compliance paperwork matches the lot.
A signed pre-production sample then becomes the receiving standard, and an integrated mill that rolls and finishes in-house will hold that standard more reliably across repeat orders than spot resellers.
बारम्बार सोधिने प्रश्नहरू
प्र: के हो 1100 एल्युमिनियम शीट को लागी प्रयोग?
ए: Chemical tanks, vessels and piping, cookware and deep-drawn parts, गर्मी सिंक, संकेत, bottle cap and printing stock, and general fabrication needing formability and corrosion rather than high strength.
प्र: कति बलियो छ 1100 संग तुलना 1060 र 3003?
ए: It is slightly stronger than 1050/1060 due to a small copper addition, तर 3003 (म्यांगनीज) is about 20% बलियो; H18 1100 reaches roughly 150–200 MPa tensile.
प्र: मैले कस्तो स्वभाव छान्नु पर्छ?
ए: O for deep drawing and spinning, H14/H24 for general sheet, H16/H26 for stiffer panels and H18 for the most rigid plate with little forming.
प्र: What sizes and thicknesses are available?
ए: About 0.2–6 mm sheet in widths to roughly 2600 mm, 4×8 फीट र मेट्रिक मानकहरू सहित, with plate and cut-to-size blanks on request.
प्र: Can it be welded, anodized and cut to size?
ए: Yes—1100 welds cleanly, anodizes and finishes well, and can be laser or sawn cut, bent and supplied as custom blanks with protective film.
प्र: ४×८ पानाको तौल कति हुन्छ?
ए: लगभग 8.1 kg मा 1 mm, 12.1 kg मा 1.5 mm, 16.1 kg मा 2 मिमी र 24.2 kg मा 3 mm, kg/m² = मोटाई प्रयोग गर्दै (mm) × 2.71 माथि 2.972 m².
निष्कर्ष
1100 aluminum sheet is the slightly stronger, easy-to-fabricate pure-aluminum plate for chemical equipment, पकाउने भाँडा, heat transfer and signs.
प्यानल कसरी प्रशोधन गरिन्छ बाट टेम्पर निर्दिष्ट गर्नुहोस्, मोटाई र आकार काट्नुहोस्, choose the surface, र मिल प्रमाणपत्रमा किन्नुहोस्, tolerances and approved samples rather than price alone.



